State Video Conference Coordinators


Sl.No. State VC Coordinator IP Phone Address/Department E-Mail Address
1. Andaman & Nicobar (Port Blair) Mr. R. Narasimha Rao 490004 11,Old Pradesh Council Building Secretariat, Port Blair, Andaman & Nicobar - 744101  rao.rn[at]nic[dot]in
2. Andhra Pradesh (Hyderabad) Ms. Kanaka Durga 20004 A-Block, Govt. Office Complex, Tank Bund Road, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh - 500063  durga[at]nic[dot]in
3. Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar) Mr. Tasso Habung 22003 NIC, Block-23 Secretariat Complex, P.O. Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh  - 791111  tasso.habung[at]nic[dot]in
4. Assam (Guwahati) Ms. Naina Begum 21004

NIC, Block-F, Secretariat Complex, Dispur, Guwahati, Assam - 781006

 naina.b[at]nic[dot]in
5. Bihar (Patna) Mr Tarkeshwar Prasad 23004 National Informatics Centre, 3rd Floor, Technology Bhawan, Bailey Road, Patna - 800015  tarkeshwar.p[at]nic[dot]in
6. Chandigarh-UT (Chandigarh) Ms. Anuradha Kaushal 491004

Room No. 222, 2nd Floor, NIC UT Chandigarh Unit, Delux Building, UT Secretariat, Sector - 9D,  Chandigarh - 160009

  anuradha.kaushal[at]nic[dot]in
7. Chhattisgarh (Raipur) Mrs. Yamini Mishra 24004 NIC Chhattisgarh State Centre, AD-2/14, 2nd Floor, Admin Block, Mantralaya (Mahanadi Bhawan), Naya Raipur -  492002.  ymishra[at]nic[dot]in
8. Daman & Diu Mr. Utpal Mehta 492004 NIC, 1st Floor, Sectt. Fort Area, Moti Daman, Daman & Diu.  utpal.mehta[at]nic[dot]in
9. Dadra & Nagar Haveli Mr. Milind D. Talnikar 493004 NIC, 3rd Floor, Secretariat, 66 KV Road, Amli, Silvassa, Dadra & Nagar Haveli.  md.talnikar[at]nic[dot]in
10. Delhi (NIC-HQ) Mr. Dayanand Saha 5790 7th Floor, A-Block, CGO Complex, Lodi Road, New Delhi-110003  vc-delhi[at]nic[dot]in
11. Delhi State (New Delhi) Mr. Brijesh Khandelwal 25004 Delhi Secretariat, Indraprasth, ITO, New Delhi  brijesh.khandelwal[at]nic[dot]in
12. Goa (Panaji) Mr. K. P. Pariselvan 26004 2nd Floor, NIC Cell, Secretariat, Porvorim, Goa  kpp.pari[at]nic[dot]in
13. Gujarat (Gandhi Nagar) Mr. Sudhir Barwal 27004 NIC,Block-13, IInd Floor, New Sachivalya, Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat - 382010  sudhir.barwal[at]nic[dot]in
14. Haryana (Chandigarh) Mr. Gurpreet Lehal 28004 NIC 9th Floor Server Control Room, Haryana Civil Secretariat, Sec-1, Chandigarh, Haryana  lehal.gs[at]nic[dot]in
15. Himachal Pradesh (Shimla) Mr. Shailender Kaushal 29004 6th Floor, Armsdale Building, Chotta Shimla, Shimla, Himachal Pradesh - 171002  kaushal.shailender[at]nic[dot]in
16. Jammu & Kashmir (Srinagar) Mr. Suresh Kumar 31004
NB-12, Mini Secretariat,   Jammu, J & K - 180001
NIC, Room No:G 48, New Secretariat Building, Civil Secretariat, Srinagar, J & K - 190001
 kumar.suresh[at]nic[dot]in
17. Jharkhand (Ranchi) Mr. Sukant K. Mohakul 30004 Room No. 104/3, Nepal House, Doranda, Ranchi, Jharkhand - 834002  sukant[at]nic[dot]in
18. Karnataka (Bangaluru) Mr. S. M. Shankar Raju 32004 5th Floor, C Wing, Kendriya Sadan, Koramangala, Bangaluru.  shankarraju.sm[at]nic[dot]in
19. Kerala (Trivandram) Mr. Jaiprakash G. 33004 ER & DC Building, Keltron House, Vellayambalam, Trivandrum, Kerala - 695033  jayaprakash.g[at]nic[dot]in
20. Lakshadweep (Kochi) Mr. Jobson Abraham 494004 NIC Lakshadweep Office, Willingdon Island, I. G. Road, Kochi, Lakshadweep - 682003  jobson[at]nic[dot]in
21. Madhya Pradesh (Bhopal) Mr. Mayank Nagar 37004 NIC Madhya Pradesh State Centre, C-wing Basement, Vindhyachal Bhawan, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh - 462004  nagar.mayank[at]nic[dot]in
22. Manipur (Imphal) Mr. Shyamjit 36004 79 New Secretariat, Imphal, Manipur - 795001  shyamjit[at]nic[dot]in
23. Meghalaya (Shillong) Mr. Sekhar Dey 34004 Room No. 16 Additional Secretariat, Shillong, Meghalaya - 793001  sekhar.dey[at]nic[dot]in
24. Mizoram (Aizwal) Mr. Lalthathanga 35004 C-10 Block - C, Secretariat Complex Treasury Square Aizwal , Mizoram - 796001  thanga[at]nic[dot]in
25. Maharashtra (Mumbai) Ms. Lakshmi Prasanna 38004 11th Floor, New Admin Bldg., Mantralaya, Mumbai - 400032  lakshmi.pd[at]nic[dot]in
26. Nagaland (Kohima) Mr. Apao Mathew Rhezhu 39004 3rd Floor, Middle Block New Secretariat Complex, Kohima, Nagaland - 797004  apaom[at]nic[dot]in
27. Orissa (Bhubaneshwar) Mr. Sanjay Kumar Das 40004 Unit-4, Sachivalaya Marg Bhubaneshwar- 751001  skdas[at]nic[dot]in
28. Pondicherry (Puducherry) Mr. T. S. Kumaresh 495004 IV Floor, Chief Secretariat, Pondicherry - 605001  tsk.pon[at]nic[dot]in
29. Punjab (Chandigarh) Mr. Sarbjeet Singh 41004 Room No. 109 Ground Floor, Punjab Mini Secretariat Sector 9, Chandigarh -160009  singh.sarbjeet[at]nic[dot]in
30. Rajasthan (Jaipur) Mr. Shripal Yadav 42004 318 NW Block, Secretariat, C-Scheme, Jaipur - 302005  shripal[dot]yadav[at]nic[dot]in
31. Sikkim (Gangtok) Mr. Ranjit Chamling 43004 Tashilling, Sikkim Secretariat Gangtok, Sikkim - 737103  chamling[at]nic[dot]in
32. Tripura (Agartala) Mr. Avik Ray 44004 New Treasury Building, Secretariat Complex Agartala - 799001  avik.ray[at]nic[dot]in
33. Tamilnadu (Chennai) Ms. Anandhi V. 45004 E-2-A Rajaji Bhavan Besant Nagar Chennai-600090  anandhi[at]nic[dot]in
34. Uttar Pradesh (Lucknow) Mr. Diwan Singh 47004 E-Floor, Yojana Bhawan, NO-9, S.N. Marg, Lucknow - 226001  diwan.singh[at]nic[dot]in
35. Uttrakhand (Dehradun) Mr. B. P. Sharma 46004 State Unit, Secretariat, Compound, Subhash Road, Dehradun, Uttrakhand - 248001  ak.dadhichi[at]nic[dot]in
36. West Bengal (Kolkata) Mr. Devashish Chanda 48004 National Informatics Centre,1st MSO Building, 7th Floor, CGO Complex, Nizam Palace,234/4 A.J.C Bose Road, Kolkata- 700020  deva[at]nic[dot]in

Home Page